2019-20 Annual Print Results

Judging by John McVie EFIAP DPAGB APAGB of Dumfries Camera Club.

Click on the + and – icons to expand and collapse each section.
Click on any thumbnail in a table to open the full-sized image in a lightbox and scroll through all images in that section.

Trophy Winners
AwardTitleAuthorImage
Overall Best Print
Provost Shield
Put The Kettle OnAlastair Swan
Best Advanced Print
Martin Trophy
Here Be DragonsForrest Weir
Best Intermediate Print
Cutt Shield
The Eyes Of PovertyGraham Brown
Best Monochrome Print
Argus Trophy
LonelyAlan Wallace
Best Nature Print
Saturn Sails Millennium Trophy
The StareScott Williams
Best Creative Print
Mason Millennium Trophy
Smoking DancerAlan Wallace
Best Humorous Print
Hale Millenium Trophy
Gathering InRob Davis
Highly Commended & Commended Awards
AwardTitleAuthorImage
Black Darter DragonflyTom WilsonHighly Commended
Dive DiveRuth HaytonHighly Commended
Fried Egg Jellyfish (Cotylorhiza Tuberculata)Bill BrownHighly Commended
Gentle ReflectionMiriam DownesHighly Commended
LaylaBill RyderHighly Commended
Looking Into Another WorldGraham BrownHighly Commended
One Man And His DogGraham BrownHighly Commended
Portencross FishingKaren CrawfordHighly Commended
The Lonely CottageLorna HaytonHighly Commended
The MultitaskerGemma GallacherHighly Commended
Wild ArcticAlastair SwanHighly Commended
Wings Of GossamerMalcolm YatesHighly Commended
Before The GameMichael KelsoCommended
Cygnet On A Rainy DayPhilip BaileyCommended
Ethereal DawnAlastair SwanCommended
Gentle GiantForrest WeirCommended
Inca SunBob NairnCommended
Kung Fu FightingMike BlairCommended
Landing Gear DownLorna HaytonCommended
Lofoten Cosy Nights InScott WilliamsCommended
Lofoten DuskScott WilliamsCommended
NarniaRuth HaytonCommended
Paddler On The CoeMichael KelsoCommended
Peaceful RretreatWilliam McCrackenCommended
Reindeer HutLorna HaytonCommended
Squirrel ReflectionAnne GardinerCommended
Taken By StormGemma GallacherCommended
White Hat, White PaddleRaymond DouglasCommended